Seller's Agent in 2025
Martha Montiel-Lewis
Compass RE
(931) 338-0082
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,636 - $557,000
Step inside this beautifully appointed Murfreesboro home, located in a sought-after community with top-rated public schools and no HOA restrictions. The primary suite on the main floor offers comfort and convenience, while the open living room and kitchen design creates a seamless flow, giving you the perfect space for gatherings and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms plus an additional 367.5 sq. ft. of finished space above the garage, converted into a versatile bonus room—ideal as a media lounge, playroom, office, or guest retreat. Outside, enjoy your very own private oasis. A large fenced backyard sets the stage for entertaining and relaxation, featuring a covered patio plus an extended patio with a pergola—the perfect spot to grill, host friends, or unwind under the stars. This Murfreesboro gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and lifestyle—ready to welcome you home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Brokerage Phone: 9313380082 License # 316277 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Herschel | $555,100 | Lux Title | |
| Thomas Whitney | $521,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patty Angelia | $57,000 | Accommodation | |
| Patty Chris | $214,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robison Herschel | $527,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Whitney | $453,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Patty Angelia | $229,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Patty Chris | $210,123 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $555,100 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $555,100 | +0.9% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | +5.5% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Sold | $521,000 | +10.9% | $222 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $94,625 | $13,750 | $80,875 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $94,625 | $13,750 | $80,875 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $94,625 | $13,750 | $80,875 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $94,625 | $13,750 | $80,875 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $69,500 | $10,000 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $69,500 | $10,000 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $69,500 | $10,000 | $59,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martha Montiel-Lewis
Compass RE
(931) 338-0082
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Josh Anderson
The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC
(615) 509-7000
14 in this area
601 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angi Morgan
John Jones Real Estate LLC
(615) 796-4390
153 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3012356
APN: 068J-F-031.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.