1817 Via Allena Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Via Allena, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $810,445, approximately $485 per square foot. 1817 Via Allena is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Fermin Dulce Borromeo
Bought by
Fermin Alvin Novenario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1988
Bought by
Fermin Alvin N Dulce B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fermin Alvin Novenario | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fermin Alvin N Dulce B | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $262,683 | $84,426 | $178,257 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $257,533 | $82,771 | $174,762 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $252,485 | $81,149 | $171,336 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $247,535 | $79,558 | $167,977 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $242,683 | $77,999 | $164,684 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $240,196 | $77,200 | $162,996 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $235,487 | $75,687 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $230,870 | $74,203 | $156,667 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $226,345 | $72,749 | $153,596 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $221,908 | $71,323 | $150,585 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $218,576 | $70,252 | $148,324 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $214,295 | $68,876 | $145,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map