1817 Wren St Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,853 - $682,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,421
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Wren St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $650,713, approximately $190 per square foot. 1817 Wren St is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Nandikonda Manohar Reddy and Baddam Nithusha Reddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,262
Outstanding Balance
$507,341
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nandikonda Manohar Reddy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nandikonda Manohar Reddy | $522,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,531 | $589,000 | $148,975 | $440,025 |
| 2024 | $14,167 | $663,638 | $148,975 | $514,663 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $456,609 | $82,600 | $374,009 |
| 2022 | $990 | $51,625 | $51,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map