T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Collelo
Tim Collelo Realty, LLC
(218) 878-0583
6 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $153,000
Location, condition, and layout- this one has it all! This charming stucco home offers an easy floor plan, large lot, fireplace, and a 2 car garage. Two bedrooms on main level and full bath! A formal dining room off the kitchen, with an easy flow into the living room. The basement offers an awesome family room (could easily be converted to a bedroom), spacious workshop, cellar style pantry, 3/4 bathroom, and massive laundry room! This one WON'T last long!
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Gregory | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Company Na | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Hunter Gregory Gregory | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Gregory | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Gregory Gregory | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,040 | $114,800 | $16,800 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $772 | $109,700 | $16,100 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $772 | $103,200 | $15,300 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $574 | $88,000 | $15,300 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $566 | $77,900 | $15,300 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $668 | $77,900 | $15,300 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $656 | $84,100 | $15,300 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $608 | $84,200 | $18,600 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $646 | $82,600 | $18,500 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $649 | $56,200 | $12,200 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $649 | $56,200 | $12,200 | $44,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Collelo
Tim Collelo Realty, LLC
(218) 878-0583
6 in this area
157 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6094770
APN: 140022002390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.