1818 24th Ave SE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $337,844 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 24th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $388,711, approximately $133 per square foot. 1818 24th Ave SE is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $403,383 | $31,800 | $371,583 |
| 2024 | $6,634 | $406,360 | $31,800 | $374,560 |
| 2023 | $5,971 | $374,069 | $25,440 | $348,629 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $345,257 | $25,440 | $319,817 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $316,444 | $25,440 | $291,004 |
| 2020 | $527 | $290,183 | $23,040 | $267,143 |
| 2019 | $495 | $239,282 | $23,040 | $216,242 |
| 2018 | -- | $28,040 | $23,040 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map