1818 Abbey Rd Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $370,652 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Abbey Rd, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $406,163, approximately $305 per square foot. 1818 Abbey Rd is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Ted R and Parsons Jayne K
Bought by
Buechler Jerald D and Buechler Oralee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Midwest Development Of Pierre Inc
Bought by
Parsons Ted R and Parsons Jayne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buechler Jerald D | $205,000 | -- | |
| Parsons Ted R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $379,377 | $43,569 | $335,808 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $363,386 | $43,569 | $319,817 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $353,710 | $41,693 | $312,017 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $299,722 | $39,708 | $260,014 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $267,609 | $35,454 | $232,155 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $259,814 | $34,421 | $225,393 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $259,814 | $34,421 | $225,393 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $252,246 | $33,418 | $218,828 |
| 2017 | -- | $240,235 | $31,827 | $208,408 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $240,235 | $31,827 | $208,408 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,238 | $30,900 | $202,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,445 | $30,000 | $196,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,445 | $30,000 | $196,445 |
| 2011 | -- | $225,489 | $29,192 | $196,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map