1818 Bellevue Loop Anchorage, AK 99515
Bayshore-Klatt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $421,563
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Bellevue Loop, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $344,391, approximately $237 per square foot. 1818 Bellevue Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Klatt Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Grahek Deborah L
Bought by
Holden Chelsea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,426
Outstanding Balance
$120,717
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Grahek Deborah L
Bought by
Grahek Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Harbottle Steve
Bought by
Grahek-Klinkhart Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Newman Richard P
Bought by
Marley Jason G and Marley Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,450
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1989
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Newman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
10.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Chelsea L | -- | United Title | |
| Grahek Deborah L | -- | First American Title | |
| Grahek-Klinkhart Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Marley Jason G | -- | -- | |
| Marley Jason G | -- | -- | |
| Newman Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Chelsea L | $179,426 | |
| Previous Owner | Grahek Deborah L | $126,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Grahek-Klinkhart Deborah | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marley Jason G | $70,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Michael | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $339,700 | $84,000 | $255,700 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $321,200 | $84,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $304,200 | $84,000 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $284,400 | $84,000 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $261,600 | $84,000 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $259,400 | $84,000 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $252,600 | $84,000 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $260,100 | $87,600 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $262,000 | $83,200 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $253,200 | $83,200 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $249,700 | $76,000 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $244,400 | $76,000 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map