R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ruben Olguin
Melson Realty, Inc.
(559) 280-9384
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $259,917
Looking for that hard to find extra clean home under $125,000? This PUD has 2 bedrooms & 2 baths with a private yard & a 2 car garage! Best of all, no association fees!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melson Realty, Inc. License #01219337 Listed on: 04/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Noemi Peralta
Connect Realty.com, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Mark | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Flores Robert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Mark | $115,862 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Sold | $118,000 | -4.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $139,684 | $29,593 | $110,091 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $136,946 | $29,013 | $107,933 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $134,262 | $28,445 | $105,817 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $131,631 | $27,888 | $103,743 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $129,050 | $27,341 | $101,709 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $127,727 | $27,061 | $100,666 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $125,222 | $26,530 | $98,692 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $122,767 | $26,010 | $96,757 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $120,360 | $25,500 | $94,860 |
| 2016 | $873 | $82,370 | $27,975 | $54,395 |
| 2015 | $872 | $81,133 | $27,555 | $53,578 |
| 2014 | $848 | $79,543 | $27,015 | $52,528 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ruben Olguin
Melson Realty, Inc.
(559) 280-9384
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Noemi Peralta
Connect Realty.com, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mimi Peralta
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 805-7030
8 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 119573
APN: 098-264-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.