$189,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,065/month

Total Views 5,599
1 Bed
1 Bath
877 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Welcome to the historic Landmark Condo. Convenient and low maintenance life style. This lovely condo has formal dining room and a galley kitchen. Bedroom with walk-in closet. You will enjoy this delightful sun room. Great views from this 3rd floor condo.

Listing Agent

Marilyn Thomasee

#1 Properties License #3051 Listed on: 03/31/2026

#1 Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $626

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include garbage/trash removal, heat, insurance, lawn maintenance, management, outside building maint, security protection, sewer, snow removal, water, common area maintenance
  • Landmark Condos Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$626

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 877
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Window Coverings
  • Car Storage: No Garage
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Radiator
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: Garbage/Trash Removal, Heat, Insurance, Lawn Maintenance, Management, Outside Building Maint, Security Protection, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water, Common Area Maintenance
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 877
  • Owners Assoc Fee: 360
  • Type: Condo
  • Total Sq Ft: 877
  • Taxes: 626
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Earnest Money Payable To: #2 Properties
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 11x06, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 18x12, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 12x10, On Level: M
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Separate Dining, Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry: On Level: b
  • Master Bedroom: 14x10, On Level: M
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,010 $7,423 $198 $7,225
2024 $1,010 $14,285 $395 $13,890
2023 $1,018 $14,391 $395 $13,996
2022 $1,019 $14,112 $395 $13,717
2021 $694 $9,598 $395 $9,203
2020 $731 $10,136 $395 $9,741
2019 $669 $9,268 $395 $8,873
2018 $613 $8,570 $384 $8,186
2017 $560 $7,763 $384 $7,379
2016 $551 $7,626 $384 $7,242
2015 $516 $7,149 $384 $6,765
2014 $533 $7,327 $384 $6,943
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $77,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $56,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 100288

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-5156-0000-0308-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.