1818 Hunt Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Van Nest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Hunt Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently priced at $404,000, approximately $590 per square foot. 1818 Hunt Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 105 Senator Abraham Bernstein, Pelham Academy, and Bronx Green Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Martopullo Farjola and Martopullo Ledjon
Bought by
Martopullo Ledjon and Martopullo Leonidha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
1818 Hunt Realty Llc
Bought by
Martopullo Farjola and Martopullo Ledjon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Salazar Dorila
Bought by
1818 Hunt Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martopullo Ledjon | -- | -- | |
| Martopullo Ledjon | -- | -- | |
| Martopullo Farjola | $80,000 | -- | |
| Martopullo Farjola | $80,000 | -- | |
| 1818 Hunt Realty Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| 1818 Hunt Realty Llc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,535 | $8,100 | $3,436 | $4,664 |
| 2025 | $1,475 | $7,642 | $3,444 | $4,198 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $7,344 | $3,555 | $3,789 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $7,344 | $3,840 | $3,504 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $14,580 | $8,220 | $6,360 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $13,800 | $8,220 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $12,480 | $8,220 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $12,480 | $8,220 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $6,120 | $4,484 | $1,636 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $5,956 | $4,584 | $1,372 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $5,625 | $4,816 | $809 |
| 2015 | $678 | $5,307 | $4,529 | $778 |
| 2014 | $678 | $5,100 | $4,353 | $747 |
Source: Public Records
Map