$850,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,107/month

Total Views 151
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,024 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.05 Acre Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • 3-minute walk to Van Nest Park

About This Home

Three Family Semi-Attached Brick Home for Sale by Morris Park , it needs a total rehabbed It features a 3 Bedroom Apartment over a 2 Bedroom Apartment over another 2 Bedroom Apartment, as well as a Partial Basement with a Large Storage-room, and a Spacious Backyard. Good Income Potential. Close to Stores, Restaurants, and Public Transportation such as the Bx21, Bx22, Bx39, Express Bus BxM10 and about a 10 Minutes’ Walk to the 2 Train Bronx Park East Station. Convenient to All.

Listing Agent

danny lopez

Lopez Realty Team Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-606-5158 License #10311207666 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,824

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 2,375 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04038-0004

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,824

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

2,375 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Attribution Contact: 718-606-5158
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 850000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 15596330.2752
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 281.08466

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0545
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2375
  • Parcel Number: 04038-0004
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6824.28
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,824 $36,014 $4,816 $31,198
2025 $6,438 $33,977 $4,607 $29,370
2024 $6,438 $32,054 $4,527 $27,527
2023 $6,141 $30,240 $4,357 $25,883
2022 $6,008 $52,920 $8,160 $44,760
2021 $6,316 $48,600 $8,160 $40,440
2020 $5,993 $44,220 $8,160 $36,060
2019 $5,588 $35,640 $8,160 $27,480
2018 $5,137 $25,200 $6,910 $18,290
2017 $5,113 $25,080 $5,994 $19,086
2016 $5,000 $25,010 $5,988 $19,022
2015 $2,566 $23,595 $7,361 $16,234
2014 $2,566 $22,260 $8,340 $13,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $850,000 +34.9% $281 / Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Sold $630,000 +5.2% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $599,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $630,000 --
Deed $630,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $265,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Bargain Sale Deed $265,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $268,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $264,827 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 980712

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04038-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.