1818 Robert St Lodi, CA 95242
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Robert St, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $407,180, approximately $377 per square foot. 1818 Robert St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Crouson James B and Crouson Susan G
Bought by
Crouson James B and Crouson Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Crouson Susan and Stewart Gae
Bought by
Stewart Gae and Crouson Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouson James B | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Gae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $224,378 | $91,958 | $132,420 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $219,979 | $90,155 | $129,824 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $215,667 | $88,388 | $127,279 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $211,439 | $86,655 | $124,784 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $207,294 | $84,956 | $122,338 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $205,169 | $84,085 | $121,084 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $201,147 | $82,437 | $118,710 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $197,204 | $80,821 | $116,383 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $193,338 | $79,237 | $114,101 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $189,547 | $77,683 | $111,864 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $183,044 | $75,018 | $108,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map