1818 S 11th St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $73,269 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 S 11th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $105,317, approximately $103 per square foot. 1818 S 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Triple B Property Management Llc
Bought by
Bob Sutton Real Estate And Loans Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Sutton Real Estate And Loans Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $608 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $622 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $622 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $631 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |