1818 S Halsted St Chicago, IL 60608
Pilsen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $768,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 1818 S Halsted St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Juarez Community Academy High School and Youth Connection Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Developing Environments Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Developing Environments Lp | $330,000 | Cti | |
| Developing Environments Lp | $330,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $47,000 | $9,250 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | $5,558 | $47,000 | $9,250 | $37,750 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $26,342 | $7,500 | $18,842 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $26,342 | $7,500 | $18,842 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $26,342 | $7,500 | $18,842 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $8,597 | $5,875 | $2,722 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $8,597 | $5,875 | $2,722 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $8,597 | $5,875 | $2,722 |
| 2017 | $6,479 | $30,098 | $5,125 | $24,973 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $30,098 | $5,125 | $24,973 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $7,622 | $5,125 | $2,497 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $6,443 | $4,500 | $1,943 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $6,443 | $4,500 | $1,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map