1818 Windsor Spring Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Windsor Spring Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $137,893, approximately $116 per square foot. 1818 Windsor Spring Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Holmes Johnny Lee
Bought by
Holmes Johnny Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,256
Outstanding Balance
$32,131
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Bailey Sylvester M Sylvester M and Bailey Knox Barbara
Bought by
Holmes Johnny Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,067
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Smith Billy J
Bought by
Bailey Mary Mura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Johnny Lee | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Johnny Lee | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Johnny Lee | $53,900 | -- | |
| Bailey Mary Mura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Johnny Lee | $46,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Johnny Lee | $53,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $51,620 | $5,800 | $45,820 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $47,144 | $5,800 | $41,344 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $42,992 | $5,800 | $37,192 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $40,261 | $5,800 | $34,461 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $28,966 | $5,800 | $23,166 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $28,966 | $5,800 | $23,166 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $28,966 | $5,800 | $23,166 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $28,966 | $5,800 | $23,166 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $28,966 | $5,800 | $23,166 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $28,966 | $5,800 | $23,166 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $28,966 | $5,800 | $23,166 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $28,966 | $5,800 | $23,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map