1818 Womack Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Womack Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $220,153, approximately $183 per square foot. 1818 Womack Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Secy Of H U D
Bought by
Russell Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,565
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Sec Housing And Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Muncy Sub Tr Johnie R and Hall Hilja
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Skinner David S
Bought by
Hall Hilja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,803
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Robert L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Sec Housing And Urban Develop | -- | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $160,062 | -- | |
| Hall Hilja | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Robert L | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Hilja | $138,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $195,300 | $55,000 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $174,600 | $55,000 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $153,000 | $55,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $136,700 | $50,000 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $118,600 | $42,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $112,800 | $38,300 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $108,900 | $38,300 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $111,200 | $38,300 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $111,200 | $38,300 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map