18182 E Dorado Ave Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,842 - $802,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18182 E Dorado Ave, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $732,211, approximately $281 per square foot. 18182 E Dorado Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Ewert Darrell J and Ewert Mary C
Bought by
Gallagher Timothy P and Gallagher Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,575
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Ewert Darrell J and Ewert Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Timothy P | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Ewert Darrell J | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |