$699,000

18183 Rainier Ave Hayward, CA 94541

Estimated payment $4,064/month

Total Views 1,907
2 Beds
1 Bath
853 Sq Ft
$819 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-story home in Cherryland offering comfort, character, and a usable outdoor setting. Inside, you’ll find a practical floor plan, bright kitchen with ample cabinetry, and inviting living spaces. The generous backyard and covered patio create flexible space for entertaining, gardening, or future personalization. With a garage, long driveway, and convenient access to local shopping and commute options, this home is a great opportunity to make your own.

Listing Agent

Marco Pena

Keys & Home Real Estate License #01455808 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 5,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Redwood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4135526

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

5,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951

• Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5150
  • Parcel Number: 4135526

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,987 $274,187 $84,410 $196,777
2024 $3,987 $268,674 $82,755 $192,919
2023 $3,979 $270,268 $81,132 $189,136
2022 $3,907 $257,970 $79,542 $185,428
2021 $3,793 $252,775 $77,982 $181,793
2020 $3,702 $257,112 $77,183 $179,929
2019 $3,695 $252,072 $75,670 $176,402
2018 $3,451 $247,130 $74,186 $172,944
2017 $3,296 $242,285 $72,732 $169,553
2016 $3,141 $237,535 $71,306 $166,229
2015 $3,070 $233,967 $70,235 $163,732
2014 $3,024 $229,386 $68,860 $160,526
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $819 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41132295

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 413-0055-026-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.