J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jane Paulus
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $635,000
Estate being sold AS-IS. Cul-de-sac location on over 1/2 acre lot w/gardens & meadows. Fl plan is good w/formal LR, DR & eat in Kit. 3BR & 2BA up w/amazing master BR. LL has LG Fam Rm w/great storage. Deck & Screen porch are ideal to view the yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jane Paulus
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 08/16/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Winsand
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cary Alexandra | $435,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Nelson Kory J | $317,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cary Alexandra | $348,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Sold | $317,000 | -9.4% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,215 | $516,600 | $180,600 | $336,000 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $520,900 | $190,000 | $330,900 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $517,900 | $188,900 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $420,600 | $153,500 | $267,100 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $408,500 | $149,100 | $259,400 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $408,500 | $149,100 | $259,400 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $374,800 | $142,800 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $333,700 | $127,200 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $333,700 | $127,200 | $206,500 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $317,900 | $121,200 | $196,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,100 | $115,800 | $183,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jane Paulus
Edina Realty, Inc.
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Heather Winsand
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4523347
APN: 07-116-22-13-0072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.