1819 E 46th St Minneapolis, MN 55407
Northrop NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,028/month
About This Home
Side-by-side duplex located just blocks from restaurants, grocery stores, Hiawatha Golf Course, Lake Nokomis, and Minnehaha Parkway. Enjoy easy access to green spaces, local dining, and everyday conveniences in the desirable Northrop neighborhood. Great for owner occupant or investor alike.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,034
Year Built
- Built in 1946
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Basement
- Block Basement Construction
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 65.00 x 131.00
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- 2 Units
- Harriet Minnehaha Pkwy Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1402824110061
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,034 | $442,000 | $167,000 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $416,000 | $156,000 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $399,000 | $142,000 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $337,000 | $82,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $337,000 | $105,500 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $5,837 | $315,000 | $70,300 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $315,000 | $70,300 | $244,700 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $260,500 | $63,900 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $231,500 | $63,900 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $201,500 | $63,900 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,000 | $63,900 | $119,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $442,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $137,200 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $311,297 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $261,250 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $155,000 | New Conventional |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7018598
APN: 14-028-24-11-0061
- 4625 Cedar Ave S
- 4549 18th Ave S
- 4457 17th Ave S
- 4736 17th Ave S
- 4547 14th Ave S
- 4745 14th Ave S
- 4349 15th Ave S
- 4919 18th Ave S
- 4848 Bloomington Ave
- 4833 14th Ave S
- 4340 14th Ave S
- 5000 Cedar Ave S
- 4728 11th Ave S
- 4817 11th Ave S
- 4917 12th Ave S
- 5128 Cedar Ave S
- 5101 14th Ave S
- 5145 16th Ave S
- 2705 E Minnehaha Pkwy
- 4204 11th Ave S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.