1819 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,954,000 - $2,893,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$1,776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,358,688, approximately $1,776 per square foot. 1819 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Srour Joyce
Bought by
50-52 Allen Street Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Eisenberg Anna
Bought by
Srour Joyce and Srour Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50-52 Allen Street Corp | $775,000 | -- | |
| Srour Joyce | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Srour Joyce | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,974 | $145,500 | $25,560 | $119,940 |
| 2025 | $7,772 | $117,420 | $25,560 | $91,860 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $92,760 | $25,560 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $7,422 | $112,320 | $25,560 | $86,760 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $111,060 | $25,560 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $6,967 | $94,140 | $25,560 | $68,580 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $80,940 | $25,560 | $55,380 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $80,940 | $25,560 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $30,456 | $8,354 | $22,102 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $29,020 | $8,319 | $20,701 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $27,588 | $7,809 | $19,779 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $27,570 | $9,456 | $18,114 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $26,872 | $11,062 | $15,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map