1819 E Cree Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,189 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 E Cree Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $524,797, approximately $391 per square foot. 1819 E Cree Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Briggs Randy R and Briggs Peggy R
Bought by
Galiotto Anthony and Galiotto Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,453
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$506,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galiotto Anthony | $220,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galiotto Anthony | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,890 | $41,001 | $9,986 | $31,015 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $32,930 | $8,559 | $24,371 |
| 2023 | $9,096 | $32,930 | $8,559 | $24,371 |
| 2022 | $9,096 | $35,000 | $8,559 | $26,441 |
| 2021 | $7,633 | $26,332 | $5,468 | $20,864 |
| 2020 | $7,448 | $26,332 | $5,468 | $20,864 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $29,356 | $5,468 | $23,888 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $25,422 | $4,755 | $20,667 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $25,422 | $4,755 | $20,667 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | $25,422 | $4,755 | $20,667 |
| 2015 | $6,943 | $23,972 | $4,041 | $19,931 |
| 2014 | $6,849 | $23,972 | $4,041 | $19,931 |
| 2013 | $6,666 | $23,972 | $4,041 | $19,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map