1819 E Glancy Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Double Vanities
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1988
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,815 | -27.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,500 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | +40.1% | -- | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Off Market | $1,785 | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,785 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,780 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,870 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,910 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,985 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,010 | +1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,985 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,025 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Rent | $2,030 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $83,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $83,000 | -15.3% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
- 691 E Goodrich Dr
- 637 S Glancy Dr
- 647 Elwood St
- 1854 N Normandy Blvd
- 1891 Fortune Ct
- 1935 E Anchor Dr
- 668 Elwood St
- 788 Trumbull St
- 683 Gainsboro St
- 1732 Topaz Terrace
- 674 Gainsboro St
- 1670 Tiffin Ave
- 1877 Veronica Ave
- 1712 Ansley Ct
- 2033 E Gloria Dr
- 2009 Apricot Dr
- 691 Piedmont Dr
- 729 Fruitland Dr
- 783 S Atmore Cir
- 1968 W Finland Dr
- 663 Sullivan St
- 882 Trumbull St
- 1510 Falmouth Ave
- 782 Superior St
- 2125 El Campo Ave
- 1171 Pearl Tree Rd
- 1371 N Normandy Blvd
- 1109 Pearl Tree Rd
- 2234 N Normandy Blvd
- 877 Horizon St
- 276 Kettering Rd
- 1336 W Fowler Dr Unit A
- 1300 Fountainhead Dr
- 1231 Lawrence Ave
- 1021 Giovanni St
- 1032 Frost Ln
- 1007 Matterhorn St
- 1050 E Lombardy Dr
- 826 Enterprise Cove Ave
- 1211 Southerly Parc Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.