1819 E Highland Ave Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 E Highland Ave, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 and is currently estimated at $734,016, approximately $262 per square foot. 1819 E Highland Ave is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Burnett Michael A and Burnett Teresa G
Bought by
Andrade Victor M Aguilar and Flores Veronica Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,250
Outstanding Balance
$674,030
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Victor M Aguilar | $715,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Victor M Aguilar | $679,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $652,000 | $210,100 | $441,900 |
| 2024 | $6,291 | $676,700 | $200,600 | $476,100 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $615,300 | $169,100 | $446,200 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $595,000 | $168,000 | $427,000 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $503,300 | $116,900 | $386,400 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $435,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $376,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $290,000 | $62,700 | $227,300 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $267,200 | $57,800 | $209,400 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map