Seller's Agent in 2018
Ray Mueller
Windermere Corporate
(360) 929-1585
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $516,000
Charming 3 bedroom home located in desireable Mt Vernon neighborhoood; close to schools and hospital. Large living room area, with fireplace, open to kitchen. Kitchen features stainless steel apppliances with eating bar. Nicely fenced back yard with garden shed for extra storage. Garage has parking for one with built- in work benches. Attached carport can handle another car or perhaps a boat. New roof and exterior paint in the last couple of years.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/CIR License #25777 Listed on: 04/18/2018
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1275763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Scott | $315,000 | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Fine Andrea | $140,280 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Howard Danna L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneill Scott | $305,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Fine Andrea | $133,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $315,000 | +10.5% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $444,600 | $210,100 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $453,300 | $200,600 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $405,900 | $169,100 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $394,600 | $168,000 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $322,000 | $116,900 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $254,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $178,800 | $62,700 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $164,700 | $57,800 | $106,900 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ray Mueller
Windermere Corporate
(360) 929-1585
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Denise Mcdonald
Windermere Corporate
(360) 631-0347
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cory Kiehn
Windermere Corporate
(360) 441-1760
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1275763
APN: P79690
Ask me questions while you tour the home.