1819 Foothill Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $269,172 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Foothill Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $305,293. 1819 Foothill Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Glodowski Elaine S
Bought by
Davis Kristy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kristy L | $157,000 | Clt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Kristy L | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $258,400 | $30,000 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $258,400 | $30,000 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map