1819 Mccormick Dr Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Mccormick Dr, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $245,696, approximately $182 per square foot. 1819 Mccormick Dr is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $25,800 | $3,340 | $22,460 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $24,910 | $3,340 | $21,570 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $24,910 | $3,340 | $21,570 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $23,280 | $3,340 | $19,940 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $23,280 | $3,340 | $19,940 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $23,280 | $3,340 | $19,940 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $23,280 | $3,340 | $19,940 |
| 2018 | -- | $20,390 | $3,420 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $977 | $20,390 | $3,420 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $973 | $20,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map