522 Brooks Place Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Brooks Place, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $274,433, approximately $214 per square foot. 522 Brooks Place is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Bought by
Hartenberger Bruce and Hartenberger Evanne Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartenberger Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $33,530 | $2,540 | $30,990 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $31,190 | $2,540 | $28,650 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $31,190 | $2,540 | $28,650 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $30,190 | $2,540 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $30,190 | $2,540 | $27,650 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $30,190 | $2,540 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $30,190 | $2,540 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | -- | $24,940 | $2,280 | $22,660 |
| 2017 | -- | $24,940 | $2,280 | $22,660 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map