1819 Mcculloh St Baltimore, MD 21217
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $121,287
Studio
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Mcculloh St, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $112,644, approximately $112 per square foot. 1819 Mcculloh St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Caldwell Tari S
Bought by
Caldwell Walter K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Gray John H
Bought by
Gray John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Walter K | -- | Attorney | |
| Gray John H | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map