1819 S 6th St Unit 1821 Milwaukee, WI 53204
Historic Mitchell Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,842 - $185,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 S 6th St Unit 1821, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $160,961, approximately $67 per square foot. 1819 S 6th St Unit 1821 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Allen-Field School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Sherri Schuyler
Bought by
Diaz Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Oconnell Eugene Phillip
Bought by
Schuyler Arnold W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,080
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Daisy | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuyler Arnold W | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuyler Arnold W | $35,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,256 | $95,500 | $5,300 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $69,700 | $7,100 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $69,700 | $7,100 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $57,800 | $7,200 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $57,800 | $7,200 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $55,600 | $7,000 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $55,600 | $7,000 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $53,900 | $4,700 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $53,500 | $4,700 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $4,700 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 | $4,700 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,700 | $4,700 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map