Seller's Agent in 2025
Valentyna Artamonova
KOMAR
(224) 436-4218
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,980 - $334,000
Rarely available, this updated 2-bedroom condo offers a bright and spacious layout with floor-to-ceiling windows and stunning east-facing views of the lake. Enjoy a private balcony, perfect for taking in the scenery. The unit features brand-new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, gleaming hardwood floors, and fresh carpeting in both bedrooms. The primary suite boasts an oversized soaking tub, a separate stand-up shower, and direct bedroom access. Additional highlights include a new in-unit washer and dryer, a storage loft, and freshly painted walls, trim, and baseboards. Heated garage parking is available for an additional cost. Ideally situated just blocks from Northerly Island, Museum Campus, lakefront parks, shopping, dining, and nightlife, with easy access to transportation. Rentals are limited, and pets are welcome. This home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parente Nicholas Connor | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Khudayberdiev Bodirkhon Djuraevich | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wong Patrick P | $294,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Homenda Katarzyna | $316,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parente Nicholas Connor | $324,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Khudayberdiev Bodirkhon Djuraevich | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Patrick P | $235,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $335,000 | +3.1% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $324,950 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Price Changed | $324,900 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +12.1% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Sold | $290,000 | +5.8% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2023 09/10/23 | For Sale | $274,000 | -6.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $294,000 | -3.6% | $299 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2016 09/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2016 09/18/16 | For Sale | $304,900 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $27,349 | $3,541 | $23,808 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $27,349 | $3,541 | $23,808 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $27,000 | $2,849 | $24,151 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $27,000 | $2,849 | $24,151 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $26,999 | $2,849 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $23,566 | $2,340 | $21,226 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $25,564 | $2,340 | $23,224 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $25,564 | $2,340 | $23,224 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $23,232 | $1,933 | $21,299 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $23,232 | $1,933 | $21,299 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $23,232 | $1,933 | $21,299 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $16,837 | $1,729 | $15,108 |
| 2013 | $2,584 | $16,837 | $1,729 | $15,108 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valentyna Artamonova
KOMAR
(224) 436-4218
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Hackett
Slack Realty Group
(708) 307-6219
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Faiyaz Noorani
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 722-7711
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nevin Nelson
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2016
Maria Homenda
RE/MAX
(708) 857-1500
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brady Miller
Cadence Realty
(773) 977-8553
4 in this area
347 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12289297
APN: 17-22-307-121-1027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.