Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Smotherman
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(816) 590-6890
40 in this area
313 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $310,000
You will love this move-in ready raised ranch featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, walk out basement and 2 car garage. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, and an updated kitchen with plenty of space to cook and gather. Flex space off the kitchen can be utilized as an office, playroom or additional bedroom. All bedrooms and laundry on the main level with the primary bedroom offering an updated private bath with a double sink vanity and stand up shower. Walk out basement is fully finished, offering additional rec space, full bathroom and large storage room. Deep 2 car garage offers plenty of space for vehicles and storage. Backyard to fully fenced and has an extra large deck, perfect for entertaining. Neighborhood playground sits just beyond the home and is maintained by the HOA for easy enjoyment! Great Lee's Summit location, close to schools, shops and grocery.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 816-590-6890 License #2017032322 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garris William | $295,000 | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Kincaid Kristen | -- | None Available | |
| Basham Nicholas | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Sabaliauskas Adam | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Somsanith Oune S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garris William | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Kristen | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Basham Nicholas | $117,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabaliauskas Adam | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Somsanith Oune S | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +57.4% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -7.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2019 07/07/19 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2019 05/11/19 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | +69.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2016 06/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $138,950 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $45,732 | $6,470 | $39,262 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $43,512 | $3,701 | $39,811 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $43,512 | $3,133 | $40,379 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $34,580 | $4,212 | $30,368 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $34,580 | $4,212 | $30,368 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $30,826 | $4,212 | $26,614 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $30,826 | $4,212 | $26,614 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $26,829 | $3,666 | $23,163 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $26,829 | $3,666 | $23,163 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $24,439 | $3,217 | $21,222 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $23,959 | $3,153 | $20,806 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Smotherman
RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
(816) 590-6890
40 in this area
313 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Diane Roberts
ReeceNichols - Overland Park
(913) 424-9919
5 in this area
172 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jenna Kitchen
Asher Real Estate LLC
(816) 665-4619
6 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris Austin
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 522-9546
11 in this area
410 Total Sales
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ferryl LeDuff
Chartwell Realty LLC
(816) 588-8441
5 in this area
126 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
TJ Rehak
Platinum Realty LLC
(888) 220-0988
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2574604
APN: 60-330-16-10-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.