1819 Softwind Dr Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,973 - $497,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Softwind Dr, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $486,243, approximately $197 per square foot. 1819 Softwind Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Arzate Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,680
Outstanding Balance
$234,791
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arzate Adriana | $332,500 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arzate Adriana | $265,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $363,089 | $82,022 | $281,067 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $355,970 | $80,414 | $275,556 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $348,991 | $78,838 | $270,153 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $342,149 | $77,293 | $264,856 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $335,440 | $75,777 | $259,663 |
| 2020 | $754 | $66,723 | $66,723 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map