1819 Westfield Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Westfield Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $428,534, approximately $485 per square foot. 1819 Westfield Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Virginia Peterson Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Bartlett Kathryn M and Roden Dana M
Bought by
Bartlett Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Roden Sharon L
Bought by
Roden Sharon L and Sharon L Roden Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Bartlett Kathryn M
Bought by
Bartlett Kenneth M and Bartlett Dana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Prater Jacque and Estate Of Billy H Ballew
Bought by
Bartlett Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Outstanding Balance
$95,586
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Herndon Shirley L and Herndon 2003 Revocab Shirley L
Bought by
Ballew Billy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Herndon Shirley L
Bought by
Herndon Shirley L and Herndon 2003 Revocab Shirley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Horizon Seabright
Bought by
Kondo Jason I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,792
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Magnaghi Ronald J
Bought by
Herndon Shirley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,532
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
King John E and King Carole D
Bought by
Stoneridge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Kathryn M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Roden Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Bartlett Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Bartlett Kathryn M | $180,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ballew Billy H | $179,500 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Herndon Shirley L | -- | -- | |
| Kondo Jason I | $306,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herndon Shirley L | $68,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Stoneridge | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Kathryn M | $152,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballew Billy H | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kondo Jason I | $244,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Herndon Shirley L | $60,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoneridge | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Kondo Jason I | $30,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $235,255 | $130,700 | $104,555 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $230,643 | $128,138 | $102,505 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $226,122 | $125,626 | $100,496 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $221,689 | $123,163 | $98,526 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $217,344 | $120,749 | $96,595 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $215,116 | $119,511 | $95,605 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $210,899 | $117,168 | $93,731 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $206,765 | $114,871 | $91,894 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $202,712 | $112,619 | $90,093 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $198,738 | $110,411 | $88,327 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $195,754 | $108,753 | $87,001 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $191,920 | $106,623 | $85,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map