182 Big Game Loop Columbia, SC 29229
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $347,324
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Big Game Loop, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $333,331, approximately $134 per square foot. 182 Big Game Loop is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sandlapper Elementary School, Longleaf Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Stephanie G and Dauway Stephanie
Bought by
Johnson Ferlen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,900
Outstanding Balance
$217,926
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Traditional Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Jackson Stephanie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,964
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ferlen | $244,900 | None Available | |
| Jackson Stephanie G | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ferlen | $244,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Stephanie G | $272,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $9,796 | $1,040 | $8,756 |
| 2020 | $7,522 | $12,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,515 | $12,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,604 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,433 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map