182 Cherry Ave Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $81,116 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
754
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Cherry Ave, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $103,779, approximately $137 per square foot. 182 Cherry Ave is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including St Camillus Academy and Corbin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Lawson Mossie
Bought by
Matlock Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlock Grant | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $7 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $47,300 | $15,000 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $15,000 | $14,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,400 | $15,000 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map