182 Commonwealth Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $332,886 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Commonwealth Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $355,472, approximately $307 per square foot. 182 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Davis Marjorie
Bought by
Sayer Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayer Edward | $233,810 | Robert Mcmanus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $5,611 | $35,600 | $10,000 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $35,600 | $10,000 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $35,100 | $10,000 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $31,900 | $10,000 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $31,900 | $10,000 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $31,900 | $10,000 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $31,900 | $10,000 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $31,900 | $10,000 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,900 | $10,000 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,900 | $10,000 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map