182 E Cedar St Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $163,223 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 E Cedar St, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $175,556, approximately $126 per square foot. 182 E Cedar St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Victoria F and Gildersleeve Victoria F
Bought by
Taylor Victoria F and The Victoria F Taylor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Stark Justin W and Stark Shelley A
Bought by
Gildersleeve Victoria F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Covert Dennis W
Bought by
Stark Justin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Covert Dennis W and Covert Joanne C
Bought by
Stark Justin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Victoria F | -- | None Available | |
| Gildersleeve Victoria F | $83,000 | -- | |
| Stark Justin W | $77,000 | -- | |
| Stark Justin W | $77,000 | Chicago Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gildersleeve Victoria F | $79,000 | |
| Closed | Stark Justin W | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Stark Justin W | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,878 | $44,560 | $9,700 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $44,560 | $9,700 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $32,350 | $7,460 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $32,350 | $7,460 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $32,350 | $7,460 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $25,310 | $5,740 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $25,310 | $5,740 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $25,310 | $5,740 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $25,100 | $5,710 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $25,100 | $5,710 | $19,390 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $25,100 | $5,710 | $19,390 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $28,910 | $7,490 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map