L
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Luis Hernandez
Express Realty & Investments
(951) 943-3600
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $605,524 - $850,000
This home is located at 182 E G St, Colton, CA 92324 since 24 May 2023 and is currently priced at $678,381. This property was built in 1930. 182 E G St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Express Realty & Investments License #02117339 Listed on: 05/24/2023
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valles Rafael | $380,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Borndriven Inc | $300,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valles Rafael | $285,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | For Rent | $1,900 | +7.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Rented | $1,775 | +6.0% | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Rent | $1,675 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Sold | $380,000 | -1.3% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2019 01/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Price Changed | $385,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $385,000 | -1.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2018 11/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.4% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Sale | $409,000 | +36.3% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -6.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2018 07/21/18 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -4.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $423,896 | $111,551 | $312,345 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $415,585 | $109,364 | $306,221 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $407,437 | $107,220 | $300,217 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $399,448 | $105,118 | $294,330 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $391,616 | $103,057 | $288,559 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $387,600 | $102,000 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $916 | $68,957 | $7,503 | $61,454 |
| 2017 | $885 | $67,605 | $7,356 | $60,249 |
| 2016 | $907 | $66,280 | $7,212 | $59,068 |
| 2015 | $878 | $65,285 | $7,104 | $58,181 |
| 2014 | $848 | $64,006 | $6,965 | $57,041 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Luis Hernandez
Express Realty & Investments
(951) 943-3600
1 Total Sale
G
Tenant's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Ramirez
Express Realty & Investments
(951) 943-3600
36 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rick Garcia
Express Realty & Investments
(951) 926-2156
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anthony Taylor
CALDWELL & TAYLOR REALTY
(909) 863-7593
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Oscar Olivares
Century 21 Masters
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW23090718
APN: 0162-102-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.