182 Edgewater Dr Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Edgewater Dr, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $562,936, approximately $471 per square foot. 182 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Ramos Aileen and Ramos Wilfredo Y
Bought by
Ramos Ft and Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Bachini Marcella
Bought by
Ramos Aileen and Ramos Wilfredo Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Aileen | $290,000 | -- | |
| Ramos Aileen | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Aileen | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $501,200 | $252,700 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $466,100 | $225,400 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $417,500 | $198,200 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $375,800 | $179,900 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $357,600 | $172,900 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $331,500 | $151,900 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $312,000 | $147,700 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $293,000 | $140,300 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $280,200 | $136,000 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $259,300 | $136,000 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $241,900 | $136,100 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map