182 Longleaf Ln Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Longleaf Ln, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $254,748, approximately $182 per square foot. 182 Longleaf Ln is a home with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Greenfield Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Spotts Kaaron K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,633
Outstanding Balance
$110,302
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spotts Kaaron K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spotts Kaaron K | $128,633 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $234,100 | $50,000 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $230,900 | $50,000 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $214,300 | $50,000 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $184,800 | $32,800 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $164,500 | $32,800 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $161,100 | $32,800 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $154,000 | $32,800 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $15 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map