182 McCleod Rd Graniteville, VT 05654
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $451,850
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 McCleod Rd, Graniteville, VT 05654 and is currently estimated at $421,713, approximately $175 per square foot. 182 McCleod Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,361 | $305,700 | $78,840 | $226,860 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $305,700 | $78,840 | $226,860 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | $305,700 | $78,840 | $226,860 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $305,700 | $78,840 | $226,860 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $198,500 | $77,400 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $198,500 | $77,400 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $198,500 | $77,400 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $198,510 | $77,400 | $121,110 |
| 2016 | $0 | $198,500 | $77,400 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $1,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,985 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map