Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephen Roy
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 649-8522
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,292
This home sits at the end of a quiet country Rd. Owner has retained the waterfront lot on the Sebasticook River for future use. The home does need work to satisfy most subsidized financing. There is an expansive yard for all activities. Taxes to be determined. Part of larger parcel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate Listed on: 09/16/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Marie A | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Robert M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuntz Marie A | $155,220 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $146,000 | -2.7% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $174,000 | $46,930 | $127,070 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $128,910 | $34,760 | $94,150 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $128,910 | $34,760 | $94,150 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $139,230 | $45,080 | $94,150 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $139,140 | $44,990 | $94,150 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $99,560 | $31,250 | $68,310 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $100,280 | $31,970 | $68,310 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $99,413 | $29,851 | $69,562 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $100,664 | $29,851 | $70,813 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $101,700 | $29,700 | $72,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephen Roy
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 649-8522
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sonda Chase
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 949-0786
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1509094
APN: CLNT-000004-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.