182 Mill St Genoa, NV 89411
Estimated Value: $853,819 - $1,418,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Mill St, Genoa, NV 89411 and is currently estimated at $1,188,455, approximately $448 per square foot. 182 Mill St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,524 | $92,072 | $45,500 | $46,572 |
| 2025 | $2,450 | $94,232 | $45,500 | $48,732 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $95,645 | $45,500 | $50,145 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $93,583 | $45,500 | $48,083 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $85,630 | $39,550 | $46,080 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $78,772 | $34,300 | $44,472 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $74,224 | $29,750 | $44,474 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $68,804 | $24,500 | $44,304 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $67,739 | $24,500 | $43,239 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $67,373 | $23,100 | $44,273 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $64,647 | $19,250 | $45,397 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $64,647 | $19,250 | $45,397 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $62,489 | $19,250 | $43,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map