2284 Main St Genoa, NV 89411
Estimated Value: $453,745 - $1,074,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 Main St, Genoa, NV 89411 and is currently estimated at $730,936, approximately $845 per square foot. 2284 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Bommarito Ronald D
Bought by
Bommarito Ronald D and Ronald D Bommarito Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Genoa Bar Llc
Bought by
Bommarito Ronald D and Ronald D Bommarito Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bommarito Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Bommarito Ronald D | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,285 | $58,156 | $42,000 | $16,156 |
| 2025 | $1,247 | $56,290 | $40,250 | $16,040 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $56,137 | $40,250 | $15,887 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $54,841 | $40,250 | $14,591 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $49,628 | $36,050 | $13,578 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $44,103 | $31,500 | $12,603 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $39,447 | $27,300 | $12,147 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $37,930 | $26,250 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $33,871 | $22,750 | $11,121 |
| 2017 | $981 | $32,006 | $21,000 | $11,006 |
| 2016 | $956 | $28,156 | $17,500 | $10,656 |
| 2015 | $955 | $28,156 | $17,500 | $10,656 |
| 2014 | $925 | $27,440 | $17,500 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map