182 N 50 E Orem, UT 84057
Sharon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 N 50 E, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $402,107, approximately $288 per square foot. 182 N 50 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Timpview Village Associates L C
Bought by
Kim Han Kon and Kim Ok Nam Song
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$5,719
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$396,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Han Kon | -- | Provo Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Han Kon | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $218,735 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $220,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $213,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $199,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $273,400 | $41,000 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $252,300 | $37,800 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $230,000 | $34,500 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $992 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $80,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map