182 Phyllis Dr Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $610,840 - $673,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,966
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Phyllis Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $631,960, approximately $321 per square foot. 182 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School, Holy Angels Regional School, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Newins Dewitt W and Newins Brenda Lee
Bought by
Braff Randy L and Labate Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,696
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Newins Brenda Lee and Delaney Brenda
Bought by
Newins Dewitt W and Newins Brenda Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Delaney Robert C and Delaney Brenda L
Bought by
Delaney Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,509
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |