182 Poor St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Poor St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $697,947, approximately $320 per square foot. 182 Poor St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Corpus Christi School, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Shepherd Derrick E and Shepherd Sonia S
Bought by
Shepherd Derrick E and Shepherd Derrick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,278
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Christiansen Robert
Bought by
Shepherd Derrick E and Shepherd Sonia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Derrick E | $185,000 | Elite Title | |
| Shepherd Derrick E | $185,000 | Elite Title | |
| Shepherd Derrick E | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Derrick E | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Shepherd Derrick E | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Derrick E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,847 | $453,100 | $191,300 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $13,045 | $453,100 | $191,300 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $12,217 | $453,100 | $191,300 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $12,217 | $436,000 | $175,000 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $11,954 | $356,000 | $147,500 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $11,780 | $356,000 | $147,500 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $11,776 | $350,800 | $145,000 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $11,918 | $349,200 | $142,500 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $11,748 | $344,000 | $140,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $11,188 | $331,200 | $130,000 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | $13,167 | $376,200 | $150,000 | $226,200 |
| 2014 | $12,497 | $376,200 | $150,000 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map