182 Ravine St Scranton, PA 18508
Estimated Value: $124,867 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,939
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Ravine St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $176,289, approximately $90 per square foot. 182 Ravine St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lutheran Academy - Scranton, and Penn Foster.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,583 | $178,350 | $34,640 | $143,710 |
| 2025 | $2,388 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $792 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map