516 Laybourne St Scranton, PA 18508
Estimated Value: $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Laybourne St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $181,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 516 Laybourne St is a home with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lutheran Academy - Scranton, and Penn Foster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Henehan Christopher Martin
Bought by
Henehan Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1976
Bought by
Henehan James and Henehan Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henehan Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Henehan Christopher Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Henehan James | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,866 | $50,540 | $45,060 | $5,480 |
| 2025 | $262 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $849 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map